whats your top 5 films??
+3
silversideofthemoon
Remy
bigjay
7 posters
Page 1 of 1
whats your top 5 films??
and you only get 5!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
mine are-
1.casino
2.heat
3.goodfellas
4.terminator2
5.
the goonies!!!! dont laugh that is one of the best feel good films of all time!!!
mine are-
1.casino
2.heat
3.goodfellas
4.terminator2
5.
the goonies!!!! dont laugh that is one of the best feel good films of all time!!!
bigjay- Nw-BMW VIP
- Posts : 787
Join date : 2010-08-01
Age : 42
Location : Sunny southport! With a hot tub!!
Car(s) : bmw e39 535i
Re: whats your top 5 films??
Shawshank redemption
Star trek (all of em lol - espec the new one)
As good as it gets
American Beauty
Forest gump
Its hard this as i love loads!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Star trek (all of em lol - espec the new one)
As good as it gets
American Beauty
Forest gump
Its hard this as i love loads!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Remy- Moderator
- Posts : 1405
Join date : 2010-08-18
Age : 46
Location : Preston
Car(s) : M135i
Re: whats your top 5 films??
1. cannonball run
2.smokey and the bandit
3.happy gilmour
4.convoy
5.vanishing point..... tho cant remember much as saw it years ago was good tho
same here got loads to go from but this lot always on stand bye
2.smokey and the bandit
3.happy gilmour
4.convoy
5.vanishing point..... tho cant remember much as saw it years ago was good tho
same here got loads to go from but this lot always on stand bye
silversideofthemoon- Gold Member +
- Posts : 172
Join date : 2010-07-28
Age : 45
Location : aintree
Car(s) : e39 535i auto dads ,e36 318ti auto
Re: whats your top 5 films??
1 shawshank
2 Green mile
3 Star Wars
4 Indiana Jones
5 Leon
actually, there's so many i couldn't list 'em!
2 Green mile
3 Star Wars
4 Indiana Jones
5 Leon
actually, there's so many i couldn't list 'em!
waftingtony- Gold Member +
- Posts : 195
Join date : 2010-08-04
Re: whats your top 5 films??
Top Gun
Rocky (all of them)
Avatar
Oceans 11
Independence Day
Rocky (all of them)
Avatar
Oceans 11
Independence Day
Phil- Admin
- Posts : 2389
Join date : 2010-07-27
Age : 39
Location : Preston
Car(s) : Range Rover Sport
Re: whats your top 5 films??
The Departed
Collateral
Pulp Fiction
Apocalypse Now
Kingpin
Collateral
Pulp Fiction
Apocalypse Now
Kingpin
Red Leader- Nw-BMW VIP
- Posts : 649
Join date : 2010-07-26
Age : 41
Location : Haslingden, Lancs.
Car(s) : E36 328i Coupe
Re: whats your top 5 films??
yep leon and happy gilmore are good
Happy gilmore particulary tickled me
Happy gilmore particulary tickled me
Remy- Moderator
- Posts : 1405
Join date : 2010-08-18
Age : 46
Location : Preston
Car(s) : M135i
Re: whats your top 5 films??
leon was a good film like that one specially that ending were he blows the place
silversideofthemoon- Gold Member +
- Posts : 172
Join date : 2010-07-28
Age : 45
Location : aintree
Car(s) : e39 535i auto dads ,e36 318ti auto
Similar topics
» Whats everyone up to this weekend then?
» whats your tipple??
» whats been happening??
» Thursday chat..... whats the weekend got in store for you?
» whats your tipple??
» whats been happening??
» Thursday chat..... whats the weekend got in store for you?
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|